ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413055

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ACME WATER - BLUE HILLS

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WEST, JAMES K
PO BOX 10039
PHOENIX, AZ 85064
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-570-4557
OW - Owner ACME WATER COMPANY LLC
PO BOX 10039
PHOENIX, AZ 85064
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-639-1308


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-622751 - BLUE HILLS 1 WL A P
WL-55-622750 - BLUE HILLS 2 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413055 ACME WATER - BLUE HILLS 138


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-07-26  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   128 
2018-07-26  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  10 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 56 ME 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WILHOIT WATER COMPANY BLUE HILLS
ACME WATER BLUE HILLS
WILHOIT WC - BLUE HILLS
WILHOIT WATER CO-BLUE HI
WILHOIT WC BLUE HILLS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 5550 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2022-06-22