ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413048

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

TOWN OF PRESCOTT VALLEY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PRESCOTT VALLEY TOWN OF
7501 E SKOOG BLVD
PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ 86314
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-759-3070
OW - Owner PRESCOTT VALLEY TOWN OF
7501 E SKOOG BLVD
PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ 86314
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-759-3070


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-613042 - LAKE VALLEY - 11 WL A S
WL-55-202390 - OUT & OUT - 3 WL A P
WL-583457 - PRONGHORN - 1 WL A P
WL-55-541373 - VIEWPOINT - 2 WL A P
WL-55617664 - QUAILWOOD - 2 WL A P
WL-55-613021 - LOWER LYNX WL A P
WL-55-612332 - PRESCOTT CC - 1 WL A P
WL-55-550395 - NEW KURTZ WL A P
WL-55-213840 - QUAILWOOD - 4 WL A P
WL-55-209382 - QUAILWOOD - 3 WL A P
WL-55-535213 - ELEPHANT EYE - 5 WL A P
WL-55-613026 - SANTA FE - 10 WL A P
WL-55-539499 - HUGGINS WL A P
WL-55-578737 - MEDINA - 7 WL A P
WL-55-595234 - LAREDO - 8 WL A P
WL-55-590330 - WINDSONG WL A P
WL-55-202388 - MIDDLE ROBIN - 2 WL A P
WL-55-202392 - DOUBLE S - 4 WL A P
WL-55-596028 - MANLEY - 9 WL A P
WL-55-572698 - FAT CHANCE - 6 WL A P
WL-55-202384 WL A P
WL-55-229723 - LITTLE PETE WELL WL A P
WL-55-229829 - ANTELOPE PARK WELL WL A P
XWL-55-612331 - LYNX LAKE WL I P
XWL-55-612329 - PRESCOTT VALLEY - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-523346 - LOST BIT WL I P
XWL-55-202386 - LONGSHOT - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-613028 - HOWINGTON WL I P
XWL-55-612330 - PRESCOTT VALLEY - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-519687 - FAT CHANCE WL I P
XWL-55-202098 - QUAILWOOD - 1 WL I O
XWL-55-578992 - MINGUS WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413048 TOWN OF PRESCOTT VALLEY 51922


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0413141 BRADSHAW WATER COMPANY INC
AZ0413017 DIAMOND VALLEY WATER DISTRICT


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-07-29  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   51922 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 21634 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MUNICIPALITY


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PRESCOTT VALLEY WTR CO-MA
PRESCOTT VALLEY WTR DISTRICT - UPPER
PRESCOTT VALLEY WD UPPER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 2304000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 5904000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01