ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413046

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ARIZONA WATER CO - RIMROCK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1975-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LYNDE, REGINA
ARIZONA WATER CO
3805 N BLACK CANYON HWY
PHOENIX, AZ 85015-5351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-240-6860
OW - Owner ARIZONA WATER CO
ATT DERON ALLEN
3805 N BLACK CANYON HWY
PHOENIX, AZ 85015-5351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-240-6860


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-803288 - MONTEZUMA HAVEN 2 WL A S
WL-55-616653 - RIMROCK 2 WL A P
WL-55-591459 - MONTEZUMA HAVEN 3 WL A P
WL-55-616652 - RIMROCK 1 WL A P
WL-55-228249 - RIMROCK 5 WL A P
XWL-55-803289 - MONTEZUMA HAVEN 1 WL I P
XWL-55-616654 - RIMROCK 3 WL I P
XWL-55-616655 - RIMROCK 4 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413046 ARIZONA WATER CO - RIMROCK 3380


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-06-28  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   3380 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1345 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ WATER CO-RIMROCK
AZ WATER CO RIMROCK
ARIZONA WATER CO RIMROCK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 90000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 620000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01