ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413045

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

PRESCOTT CITY OF

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GRAHAM, NATHAN
1481 SUNDOG RANCH RD
PRESCOTT, AZ 86301
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-237-0640
OW - Owner PRESCOTT CITY OF
ATTN SCOTT MCCLINTON
1481 Sundog Ranch Road
PRESCOTT, AZ 86301
Phone Type Number
Business 928-777-1118


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-606021 - 5 WL A P
WL-55-606025 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-606024 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-606022 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-229228 - AIRPORT 5 WL A P
WL-55-606023 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-212087 - AIRPORT 2 WL A P
WL-55-219158 - AIRPORT 3 WL A P
XWL-55-606691 - 6 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413045 PRESCOTT CITY OF 42217


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0413077 ACME WATER - YAVAPAI ESTATES
AZ0413408 BEVERLY GARDENS TRAILER PARK
AZ0413365 GRANITE PARK HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
AZ0413034 HIGHLAND PINE DWID
AZ0413035 HOLIDAY HILLS DWID


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2009-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   42217 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 24327 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MUNICIPALITY


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PRESCOTT,CITY OF-MUNIC W
PRESCOTT, CITY OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 5300000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 10500000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2021-11-28