ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413044

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

PONDEROSA PARK DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MCBURNIE, ROBERT
4619 S. Deer Trail
PRESCOTT, AZ 86303
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-778-6423
OW - Owner PONDEROSA PARK DWID
4619 S. Deer Trail
PRESCOTT, AZ 86303
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-778-6423


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-560487 - GERONIMO WL A P
WL-55-529876 - KAIBAB WL A P
WL-55-526790 - LIBBY WL A P
WL-55-906850 - MANZANITA WL A P
WL-55-629796 - OLD MAIN WL A P
XWL-55-558516 - INDIAN CREEK WL I P
XWL-55-526834 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413044 PONDEROSA PARK DWID 602


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   602 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 305 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PONDEROSA PARK WATER IMPR


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 108780 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 144000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01