ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413041

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

OAK CREEK WATER DISTRICT

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1974-08-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact OAK CREEK WATER
ATT. JIM REIDER
90 OAK CREEK BLVD
SEDONA, AZ 86336
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-282-3404
OW - Owner OAK CREEK WATER
ATT. JIM REIDER
90 OAK CREEK BLVD
SEDONA, AZ 86336
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-282-3404


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-562092 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-603920 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-603919 - 2 WL A P
XWL-55-603918 WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413041 OAK CREEK WATER DISTRICT 1507


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-06-02  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  105 
2020-06-02  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1402 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 755 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
OAK CREEK WATER CO #1
OAK CREEK WATER CO 1


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 338400 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 365000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09