ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413039

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

MAYER DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MAYER DWID
PO BOX 416
ATT: Frank Soto
MAYER, AZ 86333
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-632-4113
OW - Owner MAYER DWID
PO BOX 416
ATT: Frank Soto
MAYER, AZ 86333
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-632-4113


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-522746 - LUCAS WL A P
WL-55-618016 - CHIMNEY 2 WL A P
WL-55-910165 - ROBERTS WELL WL A P
WL-55-618010 - GRAPEVINE 2 WL A P
WL-55-618011 - GRAPEVINE 1 WL A P
WL-55-618017 - TERRELL 2 WL A P
WL-55-528627 - CLIFF WL A P
WL-55-528954 - GATE WL A P
WL-55-618014 - CHIMNEY 1 WL A P
WL-55-618012 - POLAND 1 WL A P
WL-55-618018 - TERRELL 1 WL A P
WL-55-528626 - D R WL A P
XWL-55-618013 - POLAND 2 WL I P
XWL-55-808366 - OAK HILLS WL I P
XWL-55-525404 - PUTNAM WL I P
XWL-55-618015 WL I P
XWL-55-618019 - GOODWIN WL I P
XWL-55-802645 - G & S WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413039 MAYER DWID 1400


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-09-12  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1400 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 636 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MUNICIPALITY
R SANITARY IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MAYER DOMESTIC WATER IMPR
MAYER DOMESTIC WATER IMPROVEMENT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 120000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 330000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2020-08-05