ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413037

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

JEROME TOWN OF

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GALLAGHER, CANDICE
PO BOX 335
JEROME, AZ 86331
Phone Type Number
Business 928-634-7943
OW - Owner JEROME TOWN OF
PO BOX 335
JEROME, AZ 86331
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-634-7943


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
SP-36-93025 - COPPER CHIEF SP A P
SP-36-93028 - SILVER SPRING SP A P
SP-36-93022 - CLIFF SPRING SP A P
SP-36-93031 - WALNUT SPRINGS SP A P
SP-36-93030 - BALTIMORE SPRING SP A P
SP-36-93024 - ALLEN SPRING SP A P
SP-36-30372 - TWIN SPRING RIG SP A P
SP-36-30373 - TWIN SPRING LEF SP A P
SP-36-93029 - BLOW OUT SPRING SP A P
SP-36-30370 - INTERMITANT SOUTH SP A P
XSP-36-30371 - TUNNEL SPRINGS SP I P
XSP-36-093026 - HULL SPRING SP I P
XWL-36-93023 SP I P
XWL-36-93027 SP I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413037 JEROME TOWN OF 440


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-07-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   440 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 342 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
T HIGHWAY REST AREA
NT INSTITUTION
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TOWN OF JEROME
JEROME, TOWN OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 126000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 400000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01