ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413036

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

JACKSON ACRES DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2008-07-29



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CROTHERS, JOSH
PO Box 11754
PRESCOTT, AZ 86304
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-830-3480
OW - Owner JACKSON ACRES WATER DIST
ATT JOSH CROTHERS
PO BOX 11754
PRESCOTT, AZ 86304-1754
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-830-3480


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-636907 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413036 JACKSON ACRES DWID 30


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   30 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 15 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
JACKSON ACRES WATER CO
JACKSON ACRES WATER COMPANY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 14400 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 14400 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.