ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413035

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

HOLIDAY HILLS DWID

Primary Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2010-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HOLIDAY HILLS DWID
Denise Johnston
P.O. Box 6885
KINGMAN, AZ 86402
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-716-0756
OW - Owner HOLIDAY HILLS DWID
Denise Johnston
P.O. Box 6885
KINGMAN, AZ 86402
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-716-0756


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 13045 CC A P
XWL-55-601621 - 3 WL I P
XWL-55-601619 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-601620 - 2 WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0413045 PRESCOTT CITY OF DS001 DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413035 HOLIDAY HILLS DWID 150


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-03-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   150 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 49 ME 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
HOLIDAY HILLS DOMESTIC W
HOLIDAY HILLS WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 21000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 15000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01