ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413031

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

VIEW MOTEL

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1984-02-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact VIEW MOTEL
818 S MAIN ST
COTTONWOOD, AZ 86326
Phone Type Number
Business 520-634-7581
OW - Owner VIEW MOTEL
818 S MAIN ST
COTTONWOOD, AZ 86326
Phone Type Number
Business 520-634-7581


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-633324 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413031 VIEW MOTEL 625


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1984-02-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   625 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 28 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
VERDE DEVELOPMENT CO VIEW MOTEL
VERDE DEVELOPMENT CO. -- VIEW MOTEL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1800 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1800 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09