ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413024

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

CLARKDALE MUNICIPAL WATER SYSTEM

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CLARKDALE TOWN OF
ATTN LISA WALDSCHMIDT
PO BOX 308
CLARKDALE, AZ 86324
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-639-2550
OW - Owner CLARKDALE TOWN OF
ATTN LISA WALDSCHMIDT
PO BOX 308
CLARKDALE, AZ 86324
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-639-2550


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-202370 - MOUNTAIN GATE WL A P
WL-55-505444 - HASKELL SOUTH WL A P
CC001 - 13025 CC A E
XWL-55-609073 - HASKELL NORTH WL I P
XWL-55-609072 - RESERVOIR 2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0413025 COTTONWOOD MUNICIPAL WATER CW1 null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413024 CLARKDALE MUNICIPAL WATER SYSTEM 4599


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0413025 COTTONWOOD MUNICIPAL WATER CW1


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-05-26  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  460 
2021-05-26  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   4139 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 2128 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
T HIGHWAY REST AREA
NT INSTITUTION
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
COTTONWOOD WATER WKS-CLA
CLARKDALE PUBLIC WATER SYSTEM


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 480000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 3300000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01