ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413020

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

COLDWATER CANYON 1

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WAGNER, ROGER
PO BOX 9
BLACK CANYON CITY, AZ 85324
Phone Type Number
Business 602-882-1323
OW - Owner COLDWATER CANYON WATER CO
ATT ROGER WAGNER
PO BOX 9
BLACK CANYON CITY, AZ 85324
Phone Type Number
Business 602-882-1323


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-612699 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-508241 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-612700 - 3 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413020 COLDWATER CANYON 1 795


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-07-11  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   795 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 223 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
COLDWATER CANYON WC
COLDWATER CANYON WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 16000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 20000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01