ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413017

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

DIAMOND VALLEY WATER DISTRICT

Primary Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BOHLIER, DONALD A
4750 N TONTO CIR
PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ 86314
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-713-3772
OW - Owner DIAMOND VALLEY WATER DISTRICT
ATTN DAVE CRACKNELL
PO BOX 26527
PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ 86312
Phone Type Number
Business 602-397-0291


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 13048 CC A P
XWL-55-626204 - WELL 2 WL I P
XWL-55-506382 - WELL 1A WL I P
XWL-55-524296 - FISHER WELL 9A WL I P
XWL-55-524988 - FISHER WELL 9B WL I P
XWL-55-626206 - WELL 3B WL I P
XWL-55-515830 - FISHER WELL 9 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0413048 TOWN OF PRESCOTT VALLEY DS001 DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413017 DIAMOND VALLEY WATER DISTRICT 2000


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2007-05-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   2000 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 775 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DIAMOND VALLEY WTR USERS
DIAMOND VALLEY WATER USERS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 300000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 80000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01