ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413011

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

FREEPORT MCMORAN BAGDAD TOWN

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact FREEPORT MCMORAN BAGDAD INC
ATTN: DANIEL LYE
PO BOX 245
BAGDAD, AZ 86321
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-633-6080
Business 928-830-2867
OW - Owner FREEPORT MCMORAN BAGDAD INC
ATTN: DANIEL LYE
PO BOX 245
BAGDAD, AZ 86321
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-633-6080
Business 928-830-2867


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-611617 - URIE WL A P
WL-55-611614 - SYCAMORE 1A WL A P
WL-55-611615 - SYCAMORE 2 WL A P
WL-55-611618 - CONTRERAS WL A P
WL-36-130111 - FRANCIS 1 WL A P
WL-36-130112 - FRANCIS 2 WL A P
WL-55-611616 - WARM SPRINGS 2 WL A P
WL-55-622848 - WARM SPRINGS 1 WL A P
XIN-3466368SI IN I P
XSP-36-66368 - FRANCIS SPRING SP I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413011 FREEPORT MCMORAN BAGDAD TOWN 3200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-09-11  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   3200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1014 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PHELPS DODGE BAGDAD-TOWN
FREEPORT MCMORAN BAGDAD-TOWN


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1562500 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2207500 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01