ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413010

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

YAVAPAI WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KENNEDY, JOHN
54455 4TH AVE
# 416
SELIGMAN, AZ 86337
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-713-9596
OW - Owner YAVAPAI WATER COMPANY
6808 N. DYSART RD.
STE 116
GLENDALE, AZ 85307
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-233-1612


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-627226 - SOUTH WL A P
WL-55-627225 - NORTH WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413010 YAVAPAI WATER COMPANY 730


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-05-11  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   730 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 292 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AUBREY WATER CO SELIGMAN
AUBREY WC SELIGMAN
AUBREY WATER CO-SELIGMAN


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 322890 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 216404 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2021-09-25