Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0412343

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

AMADO TERRITORY INN

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

SANTA CRUZ

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

03-01-1996



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CRAVEN, JANENE
PO BOX 6336
AMADO, AZ 85645
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-398-8684
Facsimile 520-398-8186


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-534882 - EAST WELL WL A P
XWL-55-627936 WL I P
XWL-55-578130 - 3 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0412343 AMADO TERRITORY INN 150


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-01-2011  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   150 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 6 UM 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AMADO SERVICE COMPANY LLC
AMDEVCO WATER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 50000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 25000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009