ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0412314

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

AC'S TRUCK STOP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

SANTA CRUZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MASTICK, ANNETTE
7726 E OAKWOOD CIR
TUCSON, AZ 85750
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-400-3457
OW - Owner MASTICK, ANNETTE
7726 E OAKWOOD CIR
TUCSON, AZ 85750
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-400-3457


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-616758 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0412314 AC'S TRUCK STOP 110


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 12/1 6/30 T   110 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 4 UM 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
NOGALES TRUCK STOP INC
JJ TRUCK STOP INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09