Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0402116

Water System Classification:

NTNC

Water System Name:

VALLEY VIEW ELEMENTARY

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

09-29-1999



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PALOMINAS SCHOOL DIST VALLEY VIEW
PO BOX 38
HEREFORD, AZ 85615
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-366-6204
Facsimile 520-366-5592


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-571028 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402116 VALLEY VIEW ELEMENTARY 231


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2012  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  231 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 2 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PALOMINAS SCHOOL DIST / VALLEY VIEW ELEM
PALOMINAS SCHOOL DIST VALLEY VIEW ELEM
VALLEY VIEW ELEM
VALLEY VIEW SCHOOL/PALOMI
VALLEY VIEW ELEMTARY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 60000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 60000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013