ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0412311

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

TOWN & COUNTRY - PRESTON

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

SANTA CRUZ

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HENSLEY, SANDY
PO BOX 1172
NOGALES, AZ 85628
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-281-1988
OW - Owner DELTA PROPERTIES LLP
WITH NOGALES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
PO BOX 1172
NOGALES, AZ 85628
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-281-1988


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-210292 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-211439 - 2 WL A P
CC001 - 12004 CC A E
XWL-55-625117 - SOUTH 1 WL I P
XWL-55-625118 - NORTH 2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0412004 NOGALES CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0412311 TOWN & COUNTRY - PRESTON 430


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-04-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   430 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 90 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK,PRINC. RES.


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TOWN COUNTRY PRESTON
TOWN & COUNTRY / PRESTON


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 50000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 100800 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2022-05-05