Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0412309

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

ROLLING WHEELS MHP

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

SANTA CRUZ

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

08-15-2011



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ROLLING WHEELS MHP
ATTN KEN GOSSETT
PO BOX 2628
OAKHURST, CA 93644
Phone Type Number
Business 559-683-8752


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-613791 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0412309 ROLLING WHEELS MHP 55


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2004  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   55 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 26 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ROLLING WHEELS MOBILE HO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 100000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2500 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009