ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0412306

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

MOUNTAIN VIEW RV RANCH

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

SANTA CRUZ

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MOUNTAIN VIEW RV RANCH
ATTN Lisa Oswald
2843 E. Frontage Rd
AMADO, AZ 85640
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-398-9401
OW - Owner RHOADES, MERYL
HC 65
BOX 380
TUMACACORI, AZ 85640
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-398-9401


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-609931 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0412306 MOUNTAIN VIEW RV RANCH 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-09-02  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   40 
2021-09-02  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  60 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 96 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MOUNTAIN VIEW CAMPGROUND


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 6000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 400000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2017-10-18