ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0412032

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

GEN PROPERTIES LLC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

SANTA CRUZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1988-11-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CORELLA, GABRIEL
PO BOX 6133
NOGALES, AZ 85628
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-841-1525
OW - Owner CORELLA, GABRIEL
PO BOX 6133
NOGALES, AZ 85628
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-841-1525


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-696936 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0412032 GEN PROPERTIES LLC 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2009-06-01  No End Date 11/1 5/31 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 5 UM 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TA-DE DISTRIBUTING CO
TA DE DISTRIBUTING CO
TA DE DISTRIBUTING COMPANY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 144000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 10000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09