ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0412025

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

VALLE VERDE WATER COMPANY - WEST

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

SANTA CRUZ

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1997-08-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SOUTHWESTERN UTILITY MGMT INC
PO BOX 85160
TUCSON, AZ 85754
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-677-1980
Business 602-795-8276
OW - Owner VALLE VERDE WATER CO
Attn: SW Utility Management-Compliance
PO BOX 85160
TUCSON, AZ 85754
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-623-5172


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-582348 - 10 WL A P
XWL-55-500951 - 5 WL I P
XWL-55-502001 - 6 WL I E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0412025 VALLE VERDE WATER COMPANY - WEST 74


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-06-25  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  74 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 9 ME 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT OTHER NON-TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
VALLE VERDE WATER CO LOS
VALLE VERDE WATER COMPANY-WEST
VALLE VERDE WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 108000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01