ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0412015

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

KINO RANCH 2

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

SANTA CRUZ

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ARTANA, RUBEN
1450 N Hohokam
NOGALES, AZ 85621
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-287-6571
OW - Owner NOGALES CITY OF
ATT ALEJANDRO BARCENAS
1450 N HOHOKAM DR
NOGALES, AZ 85621
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-287-6571


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-506029 WL A P
WL-55-625340 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0412015 KINO RANCH 2 109


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   109 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 56 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
KINO RANCH #2


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 800000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01