ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0412009

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

VALLE VERDE WATER COMPANY - EAST

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

SANTA CRUZ

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1955-05-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SOUTHWESTERN UTILITY MGMT INC
PO BOX 85160
TUCSON, AZ 85754
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-677-1980
Business 602-795-8276
OW - Owner WENE, VERONICA
PO BOX 85160
TUCSON, AZ 85754
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-624-1460


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 12004 CC A P
WL-55-500951 - 5 WL A P
WL-55-617054 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-617055 - 3 WL A P
XWL-55-502001 WL I P
XWL-55-617057 - 8 WL I P
XWL-55-501001 - 6 WL I P
XWL-55-513789 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-617053 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-801847 - 7 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0412004 NOGALES CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0412009 VALLE VERDE WATER COMPANY - EAST 1950


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2014-09-29  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1950 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 780 ME 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
R SUBDIVISION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
VALLE VERDE WC
VALLE VERDE WATER COMPANY-EAST
VALLE VERDE WATER CO EAST
VALLE VERDE WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 348000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1584000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01