Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0412006

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

PATAGONIA WATER DEPARTMENT

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

SANTA CRUZ

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

10-01-1964



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PATAGONIA TOWN OF
ATTN DAVE TEEL TOWN MANAGER
PO BOX 767
PATAGONIA, AZ 85624
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-394-2229
Facsimile 520-394-2861


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-605596 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-605595 - 1 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0412006 PATAGONIA WATER DEPARTMENT 850


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2011  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   850 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 390 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PATAGONIA WATER DEPT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 40000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 230400 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013