ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0412001

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

EPCOR WATER - TUBAC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

SANTA CRUZ

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DIDOMIZIO, TOM
11201 WEST ALABAMA AVE
YOUNGTOWN, AZ 85363
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2431
OW - Owner EPCOR WATER USA INC
STE 300
2355 W PINNACLE PEAK RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2431


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-505043 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-604370 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-632901 - 5 WL A P
XWL-55-604371 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-604369 WL I P
XWL-55-604368 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0412001 EPCOR WATER - TUBAC 1650


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-08-10  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1650 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 660 ME 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MUNICIPALITY
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ AMERICAN WATER - TUBAC
AAWC-TUBAC VALLEY
AZ AMERICAN WATER TUBAC VALLEY
AAWC TUBAC VALLEY
TUBAC VALLEY
AZ AMERICAN WATER - TUBAC VALLEY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 561600 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 561600 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2020-02-01