Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0411717

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

DU BROOK DAIRY

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

12-31-2015



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DUGAN, PATRICK
2135 N OVERFIELD RD
CASA GRANDE, AZ 85194
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-836-2168
Facsimile 520-836-0677


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-510211 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411717 DU BROOK DAIRY 21


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
01-01-2016  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  21 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 10 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DU-BROOK DAIRY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 50000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 50000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009