ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411716

Federal Type:

NP

Water System Name:

K D FARMS & DAIRY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

I

Comments:

Activity Date:

2015-12-31



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DUGAN, DENNIS
2035 N OVERFIELD
CASA GRANDE, AZ 85194
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-836-3063
OW - Owner DUGAN, DENNIS
2035 N OVERFIELD
CASA GRANDE, AZ 85194
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-836-3063


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-533780 WL I P
XWL-55-500865 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411716 K D FARMS & DAIRY 11


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  11 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 7 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
K & D FARMS & DAIRIES
K D FARMS DAIRY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 110000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 110000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09