ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411713

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

SEVEN RANCH DWID

Primary Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1983-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CITY, CITY
PO BOX 359
MARICOPA, AZ 85139
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-326-4160
OW - Owner SEVEN RANCHES DWID
PO BOX 359
MARICOPA, AZ 85139-0139
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-568-2239


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 11036 CC A P
XWL-55-638592 - RANCH ESTATES WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0411036 MARICOPA CONSOLIDATED DWID DS001 DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411713 SEVEN RANCH DWID 95


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2007-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   95 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 25 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SEVEN RANCH DOM WATER IMP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 59040 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 10000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.