Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0411712

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

ANTELOPE PEAK DWID

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-15-1987



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CASTILLO, MIKEL
STE 9 PMB 53
1909 E RAY RD
CHANDLER, AZ 85225
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-219-1662


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-222096 - OAK 2 WL A P
WL-55-524648 - OAK 1 WL A P
WL-55-221278 - AMANDA WL A P
XWL-55-584158 - OAK 2 WL I P
XWL-55-518189 WL I P
XWL-55-581831 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411712 ANTELOPE PEAK DWID 150


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
02-15-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   150 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 60 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ANTELOPE PEAK WATER ASSOC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 30000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 10000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013