ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411708

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ARIZONIAN RV RESORT

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1999-12-13



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HINER, DIANNA
15976 E HWY 60
GOLD CANYON, AZ 85119
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-463-2978
OW - Owner ARIZONIAN RV RESORT, LLC
ATTN: BRIAN LEUNG
15976 E HWY 60
GOLD CANYON, AZ 85119
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-463-2978


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-567767 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411708 ARIZONIAN RV RESORT 300


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-06-24  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT 
2022-06-24  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   223 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 360 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ARIZONIAN TRAVEL TRAILER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2018-12-27
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2021-07-31