Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0411705

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

ADOC EYMAN UNIT

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

04-01-1988



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ARIZONA DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS ADULT
ATTN CHARLES L RYAN, DIRECTOR
1645 W JEFFERSON
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
Phone Type Number
Business 602-542-5225


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-550287 WL A P
XCC001 - 11066 CC I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0411066 ADOC FLORENCE ASP DS001 DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411705 ADOC EYMAN UNIT 5100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
01-01-2013  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   4800 
01-01-2013  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  300 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 11 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INSTITUTION
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ADOC-EYMAN UNIT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1440000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2592000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013