Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0411703

Water System Classification:

NTNC

Water System Name:

SILVER BELL ARMY HELIPORT

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

05-01-1986



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HERTZ, LAUREN
CAMP NAVAJO, ENV OFFICE
PO BOX 16123
BELLEMONT, AZ 86015
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-773-3210
Mobile 602-571-1253
AC - Administrative Contact SHINABERY, PATRICK
5636 E. MCDOWELL RD
BLDG M5330
PHOENIX, AZ 85008
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-629-4770
Mobile 602-228-9835


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-213034 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-507748 - 1 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411703 SILVER BELL ARMY HELIPORT 500


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2011  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  500 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 19 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WAATS SILVERBELL HELIPORT - AZ DEPT EMR
WAATS SILVERBELL HELIPORT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 27400 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 27400 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013