Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0402107

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

SANDY'S SHORT STOP

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

02-18-2009



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact RUSSELL, SANDY L
10451 S DRIFTER RANCH PL
VAIL, AZ 85641
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-449-4495
Emergency 520-829-6649


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-538845 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402107 SANDY'S SHORT STOP 50


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
03-01-2008  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 2 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MOUNTAIN VIEW STORE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009