ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402102

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

CORONADO ELEMENTARY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1989-12-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact VALENZUELA, GILBERT
PO BOX 38
HEREFORD, AZ 85613
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-366-6204
OW - Owner PALOMINAS SCHOOL DIST CORONADO ELEM
PO BOX 38
HEREFORD, AZ 85615
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-378-0616
Business 928-925-4860


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-087668 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402102 CORONADO ELEMENTARY 446


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  446 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 2 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PALOMINAS SCHOOL DIST / CORONADO ELEM
CORONADO ELEMENTARY SCHOO
PALOMINAS SCHOOL DIST CORONADO ELEM


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2019-07-01