ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411408

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

AZ STATE PKS ORACLE STATE PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2008-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MICALLEF, VINCE
PO BOX 700
ORACLE, AZ 85623
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 420-896-2425
OW - Owner AZ STATE PARKS
ATTN TOM ALLEN
1110 WASHINGTON ST, STE 100
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-542-6940
Business 602-542-4174


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL 55-591606 WL A P
XWL-55-619606 - 1 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411408 AZ STATE PKS ORACLE STATE PARK 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2009-02-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 2 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ STATE PKS-ORACLE CENTE
AZ STATE PKS-ORACLE STATE PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 21600 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 8000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09