ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411383

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

SIERRA VISTA RV PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SIERRA VISTA PARK, LLC
7084 W. GULF-TO-LAKE HWY
#2A
CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 727-458-3882
OW - Owner SIERRA VISTA PARK, LLC
7084 W. GULF-TO-LAKE HWY
#2A
CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 727-458-3882


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-806496 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411383 SIERRA VISTA RV PARK 200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-05-10  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  60 
2022-05-10  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   140 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 89 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SIERRA VISTA ADULT RV RES


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09