ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411382

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

HOTEL BLUESTONE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HANUS, ROBERT
1801 PONY SOLDIER RD
PRESCOTT, AZ 86303
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-277-1543
OW - Owner ELOY HOSPITALITY LLC
ATTN: KISHAN ADROJA
7190 S SUNLAND GIN RD
ELOY, AZ 85131
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 951-893-7617


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-800130 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411382 HOTEL BLUESTONE 50


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2009-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TRAVELODGE
SUNLAND INN


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 4000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09