ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402095

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

QUAIL RIDGE RV PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1987-08-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MILLER, GARY
2207 N YUCCA DR
HUACHUCA CITY, AZ 85616
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-456-9301
OW - Owner MILLER, GARY
2207 N YUCCA DR
HUACHUCA CITY, AZ 85616
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-456-9301


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-509971 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402095 QUAIL RIDGE RV PARK 144


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1987-08-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   144 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 72 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
QUAIL RIDGE RV RESORT
THE CAVERNS RV RESORT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09