ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411354

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

MARICOPA AGRICULTURE CENTER

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1986-01-13



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ROTH, ROBERT
37860 W SMITH ENKE RD
MARICOPA, AZ 85238
Phone Type Number
Business 520-568-2273
OW - Owner MARICOPA AGRICULTURAL CENTER
37860 W SMITH ENKE RD
MARICOPA, AZ 85138
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-374-6380


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-520970 WL A P
XWL-55-605946 WL I E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411354 MARICOPA AGRICULTURE CENTER 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 23 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MARICOPA AGRICULT CENTER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 50000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09