Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0411347

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

BHP COPPER INC SAN MANUEL

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

12-31-2010



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MAGMA COPPER SAN MANUEL
200 S REDDINGTON RD
SAN MANUEL, AZ 85631
Phone Type Number
Business 520-575-5640


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-907542 WL A P
WL-55-907541 WL A P
XWL-55-624613 - 3 WL I P
XWL-55-624614 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-624615 - 5 WL I P
XWL-55-624616 - 6 WL I P
XWL-55-624619 - 9 WL I P
XWL-55-624620 - 10 WL I P
XWL-55-624621 - 11 WL I P
XWL-55-624622 - 12 WL I P
XWL-55-624612 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-624617 - 7 WL I P
XWL-55-624618 - 8 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411347 BHP COPPER INC SAN MANUEL 7


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0411020 ARIZONA WATER CO - SAN MANUEL


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2011  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T  


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 2 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BHP COPPER INC-SAN MANUEL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 333135600 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 20000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009