ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411328

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

COPPER MOUNTAIN RANCH CFD

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DUNN, KIM
1194 W. Kortsen Rd.
CASA GRANDE, AZ 85122
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-421-8625
OW - Owner CASA GRANDE CITY OF
ATTN: KIM DUNN
510 E FLORENCE BLVD
CASA GRANDE, AZ 85122
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-421-8600


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-620626 - 1 WL A P
XWL-55-620625 - 2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411328 COPPER MOUNTAIN RANCH CFD 1090


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-07-23  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1080 
2020-07-23  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  10 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 348 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MOHAWK WATER COMPANY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1584000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 130000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01