ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411324

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

INDIAN HILLS ESTATES

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SENTER, SUE
PO BOX 8522
NIKISKI, AK 99635
Phone Type Number
Business 907-223-3105
OW - Owner CSAK HOLDINGS LLC
ATT SUE SENTER
PO BOX 8522
NIKISKI, AK 99635
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 907-223-3105


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-806680 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411324 INDIAN HILLS ESTATES 30


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-04-16  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   30 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 270 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
INDIAN HILLS MOBILE HOME


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 220000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 9000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01