ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411322

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

MARICOPA MOUNTAIN DWID 2

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CRISWELL, NANCY
727 N AMARILLO VALLEY RD
MARICOPA, AZ 85139
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-424-9646
OW - Owner MARICOPA MOUNTAIN DWID
727 N AMARILLO VALLEY RD
MARICOPA, AZ 85139
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-424-9646


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-568102 - WELL 2B WL A P
XWL-55-651244 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411322 MARICOPA MOUNTAIN DWID 2 120


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   120 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O DISPENSER
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MARICOPA MTN WTR CO-N W
MARICOPA MTN WTR CO NW
MARICOPA MOUNTAIN DWID #2


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 40320 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 46080 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01