Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0402084

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

TRIANGLE T GUEST RANCH

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

03-12-2009



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KELLY, M LINDA
4190 DRAGOON RD
DRAGOON, AZ 85609
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-586-7533
Facsimile 520-586-4476


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XCC001 CC I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0402015 DRAGOON WATER COMPANY null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402084 TRIANGLE T GUEST RANCH 35


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
03-01-2009  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   35 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 25 UM 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TRIANGLE T INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009