ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411131

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

GWR - SANTA CRUZ WATER CO. INC.

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2002-03-20



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SHAH, DIPTI
22590 N. Power Parkway
MARICOPA, AZ 85138
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-483-4575
OW - Owner GLOBAL WATER RESOURCES INC
21410 N 19TH AVE
STE 220
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-885-2791


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-612737 - SMITH WL A P
WL-55-617336 - VANCE WL A P
WL-55-624107 - NEELY WEST WL A P
WL-55-621406 - NEELY NORTH WL A P
WL-55-509941 - RANCHO MIRAGE 0 WL A P
WL-55-220627 - RANCHO MIRAGE 1 WL A P
WL-55-226690 - RANCHO MIRAGE 2 WL A P
WL-55-612247 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411131 GWR - SANTA CRUZ WATER CO. INC. 50995


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0411301 AMERICAN REALTY MORTGAGE COMPANY


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-04-16  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   50995 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 17267 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
GLOBAL WATER - SANTA CRUZ WATER COMPANY
GLOBAL WATER-SANTA CRUZ WATER COMPANY
SANTA CRUZ WATER COMPANY
GLOBAL WATER SANTA CRUZ WATER COMPANY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01