ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411130

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

GOODMAN WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2002-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SHINER, JIM
STE 278
6340 N CAMPBELL AVE
TUCSON, AZ 85718
Phone Type Number
Business 520-297-8820
OW - Owner GOODMAN WATER COMPANY
ATT SOUTHWESTERN UTILITY MGMT - COMPLIAN
PO BOX 85160
TUCSON, AZ 85754
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-623-5172


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-595228 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-610541 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411130 GOODMAN WATER COMPANY 1958


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2014-09-30  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1958 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 973 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
GOODMAN WC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2022-03-20