ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411129

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

DESERT GARDENS RV PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1999-02-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact NELSON, ERIC
9668 N HIGHWAY 79
FLORENCE, AZ 85132
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-868-3800
OW - Owner DESERT GARDENS RV PARK
9668 N HIGHWAY 79
FLORENCE, AZ 85132
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-868-3800
Business 918-440-2627


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
STORAGE TANK 001 ST A P
WL-55-563308 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411129 DESERT GARDENS RV PARK 490


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-12-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   12 
2018-12-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  30 
2018-12-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   448 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 266 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DESERT GARDENS RV RESORT
DESERT GARDENS RV RESORT COOPERATIVE INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 120000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2019-02-28